Week of 4/18/2015 to 4/24/2015

EVENT LOCATION TIME TRANSP. DISMISSAL
Monday, April 13th

Golf, Boys JV vs Junipero Serra HS

Peninsula Golf & Country Club
2:30pm
1 Van
1:15pm

Tennis, Boys Varsity vs. Mountain View HS

Cuesta Park Tennis Center
2:45pm
1:55pm

Tennis, Boys JV vs Mountain View HS (Scrimmage)

Mountain View HS campus
3:15pm
1 Van
2:15pm

Golf, Boys Varsity vs Saint Ignatius HS

Olympic Club
4:00pm
1 Van
Tuesday, April 14th

Tennis, Boys JV vs. Valley Christian HS

Cuesta Park Tennis Center
2:45pm
--
2:00pm

Golf, Boys Varsity vs Valley Christian HS

Silver Creek Golf Course
3:00pm
1 Van
1:40pm

Softball, JV vs Sacred Heart Cathedral HS

Lang Field, San Francisco
3:30pm
2 Vans
1:25pm

Baseball, Freshman vs. Archbishop Riordan HS

SF/Higgins Field
3:30pm
--

Tennis, Boys Varsity vs Valley Christian HS

Valley Christian HS campus
3:30pm
2 Vans

Baseball, Varsity vs Archbishop Riordan HS

Archbishop Riordan HS campus
4:00pm
1 Bus (6)
1:30pm

Softball, Varsity vs. Sacred Heart Cathedral HS

SF/Lower Field
4:00pm
--

Volleyball, Boys JV vs. Valley Christian HS

SF/Burns
5:00pm
--

Lacrosse, Girls JV vs. Archbishop Mitty HS

SF/Stadium
5:30pm
--

Volleyball, Boys Varsity vs. Valley Christian HS

SF/Burns
6:30pm
--

Baseball, JV vs. Archbishop Riordan HS

SF/Higgins Field
6:30pm
--

Lacrosse, Girls Varsity vs. Archbishop Mitty HS

SF/Stadium
7:00pm
--
Wednesday, April 15th

Golf, Boys Varsity vs Archbishop Mitty HS

Boulder Ridge Golf Club
2:30pm
1 Van
1:15pm

Golf, Boys JV vs Valley Christian HS

Los Lagos Golf Course
2:30pm
1 Van
1:15pm

Track & Field, Boys Frosh-Soph vs Bellarmine College Preparatory

Bellarmine College Preparatory campus
3:00pm
1 Bus (6)
1:30pm

Track & Field, Boys Varsity vs Bellarmine College Preparatory

Bellarmine College Preparatory campus
3:00pm
1 Bus (6)
1:30pm

Track & Field, Girls JV vs Presentation HS

Bellarmine College Preparatory campus
3:00pm
1 Bus (6)
1:30pm

Track & Field, Girls Varsity vs Presentation HS

Bellarmine College Preparatory campus
3:00pm
--
1:30pm

Swimming & Diving, Boys JV vs Junipero Serra HS (Diving)

Junipero Serra HS campus
3:00pm
--
1:45pm

Swimming & Diving, Boys Varsity vs Junipero Serra HS (Diving)

Junipero Serra HS campus
3:00pm
1 Van
1:45pm

Swimming & Diving, Girls JV vs Notre Dame HS (Diving)

Junipero Serra HS campus
3:00pm
--
1:45pm

Swimming & Diving, Girls Varsity vs Notre Dame HS (Diving)

Junipero Serra HS campus
3:00pm
1 Van
1:45pm

Lacrosse, Boys JV vs. Bellarmine College Preparatory

SF/Stadium
5:00pm
--

Gymnastics, Girls JV vs Tracy HS, Kimball HS, Gilroy HS, Christopher HS

Twisters Gym
5:30pm

Gymnastics, Girls Varsity vs Tracy HS, Kimball HS, Gilroy HS, Christopher HS

Twisters Gym
5:30pm
1 Van

Lacrosse, Boys Varsity vs. Bellarmine College Preparatory

SF/Stadium
7:00pm
--
Thursday, April 16th

Tennis, Boys JV vs. Sacred Heart Cathedral HS

Cuesta Park Tennis Center
2:45pm
--
2:00pm

Swimming & Diving, Boys JV vs Junipero Serra HS

Junipero Serra HS campus
3:00pm
--
1:15pm

Swimming & Diving, Boys Varsity vs Junipero Serra HS

Junipero Serra HS campus
3:00pm
1 Bus (P)
1:15pm

Swimming & Diving, Girls JV vs Notre Dame HS, Belmont

Junipero Serra HS campus
3:00pm
--
1:15pm

Swimming & Diving, Girls Varsity vs Notre Dame HS, Belmont

Junipero Serra HS campus
3:00pm
1 Bus (P)
1:15pm

Tennis, Boys Varsity vs Sacred Heart Cathedral HS

San Francisco State University
3:30pm
2 Vans
1:45pm

Baseball, Freshman vs Archbishop Mitty HS

Archbishop Mitty HS campus
4:00pm
1 Bus (6)
2:30pm

Softball, Varsity vs The Kings Academy HS

The Kings Academy HS campus
4:00pm
2 Vans

Volleyball, Boys JV vs. Sacred Heart Cathedral HS

SF/Burns
5:00pm
--

Volleyball, Boys Varsity vs. Sacred Heart Cathedral HS

SF/Burns
6:30pm
--
Friday, April 17th

Track & Field, Boys Varsity vs CCS Top 8

San Jose City College
3:00pm
1 Van

Track & Field, Boys Frosh-Soph vs CCS Top 8

San Jose City College
3:00pm

Track & Field, Girls Varsity vs CCS Top 8

San Jose City College
3:00pm
1 Van

Baseball, JV vs Archbishop Mitty HS

Archbishop Mitty HS campus
4:00pm
1 Bus (6)
2:10pm

Baseball, Varsity vs. Archbishop Mitty HS

SF/Higgins Field
4:00pm
--

Lacrosse, Boys JV vs. Sacred Heart Prep HS

SF/Stadium
5:00pm
--

Lacrosse, Girls JV vs Palo Alto HS

Palo Alto HS campus
5:30pm
1 Bus (V&JV-6)
4:00pm

Lacrosse, Girls Varsity vs Palo Alto HS

Palo Alto HS campus
7:00pm
1 Bus (V&JV-6)
4:00pm

Lacrosse, Boys Varsity vs. Sacred Heart Prep HS

SF/Stadium
7:00pm
--
Saturday, April 18th

Swimming & Diving, Boys Varsity vs Brian Tanner Memorial Diving Invitational

Presentation HS campus
8:00am
--

Swimming & Diving, Girls Varsity vs Brian Tanner Memorial Diving Invitational

Presentation HS campus
8:00am
--

Baseball, Varsity vs. Pacific Grove HS

SF/Higgins Field
12:00pm
--

Scoreboard

Team/Opponent Score Result
Friday, April 17th
Lacrosse, Girls Varsity 10 Loss
Palo Alto HS 19  
Lacrosse, Boys Varsity 3 Loss
Sacred Heart Prep HS 6  
Lacrosse, Girls JV 13 Win
Palo Alto HS 8  
Lacrosse, Boys JV 11 Win OT
Sacred Heart Prep HS 10  
Baseball, JV 5 Win
Archbishop Mitty HS 0  
Baseball, Varsity 5 Win
Archbishop Mitty HS 1  
Thursday, April 16th
Volleyball, Boys Varsity 3 Win
Sacred Heart Cathedral HS 0  
Volleyball, Boys JV 2 Win
Sacred Heart Cathedral HS 0  
Baseball, Freshman 12 Win
Archbishop Mitty HS 3  
Softball, Varsity 20 Win
The Kings Academy HS 9  
Tennis, Boys Varsity 7 Win
Sacred Heart Cathedral HS 0  
Swimming & Diving, Boys JV 126 Win
Junipero Serra HS 50  
Swimming & Diving, Boys Varsity 119 Win
Junipero Serra HS 67  
Swimming & Diving, Girls JV 139 Win
Notre Dame HS, Belmont 38  
Swimming & Diving, Girls Varsity 143 Win
Notre Dame HS, Belmont 36  
Tennis, Boys JV 6 Win
Sacred Heart Cathedral HS 1  
booster.jpg

Contact Information

1885 Miramonte Avenue
Mountain View, CA 94040
650 968-1213, Fax: 650 968-0856

Michael Pilawski, Director of Athletics
E-mail, ext. 255

Jennifer Teijeiro, Administrative Asst.
E-mail, ext. 254

Chris Volta, Associate Athletic Director
Sports Information Director
Summer Sports Camp Director
E-mail, ext. 650

Dave Osorio, Associate Athletic Director
Equipment Manager
E-mail, ext. 240

Andrew Wun, Strength & Cond. Coach
E-mail, ext. 698

Scott Heinrichson, Head Athletic Trainer
E-mail, ext. 276

Kevin Yamashiro, Athletic Trainer
E-mail, ext. 205

Barry Ivers, Game Supervisor
E-mail, ext. 644

League: WCAL
Section: CCS/CIF