Week of 4/25/2015 to 5/1/2015

EVENT LOCATION TIME TRANSP. DISMISSAL
Monday, April 20th

Golf, Boys Varsity vs Aptos High Golf Invitational

Seascape GC
10:00am
1 Van
Tuesday, April 21st

Tennis, Boys JV vs Junipero Serra HS

San Mateo Elks Club
2:30pm
2 Vans
1:15pm

Golf, Boys JV vs. Saint Ignatius HS

Shoreline GC
2:30pm
1 Van
1:30pm

Tennis, Boys Varsity vs. Junipero Serra HS

Cuesta Park Tennis Center
2:45pm
--
1:55pm

Baseball, Freshman vs. Saint Ignatius HS

SF/Higgins Field
3:30pm
--
2:15pm

Softball, JV vs Archbishop Mitty HS

Archbishop Mitty HS campus
4:00pm
2 Vans

Baseball, Varsity vs Saint Ignatius HS

Marchbanks Field, Daly City
4:00pm
1 Bus (6)
1:30pm

Softball, Varsity vs. Archbishop Mitty HS

SF/Lower Field
4:00pm
--

Volleyball, Boys Varsity vs Junipero Serra HS

Junipero Serra HS campus
5:00pm
2 Vans

Gymnastics, Girls JV vs Mercy HS, Los Altos HS, Mountain View HS

Gymtowne, South San Francisco
5:30pm
1 Bus (V&JV-P)
3:30pm

Gymnastics, Girls Varsity vs Mercy HS, Los Altos HS, Mountain View HS

Gymtowne, South San Francisco
5:30pm
1 Bus (V&JV-P)
3:30pm

Baseball, JV vs. Saint Ignatius HS

SF/Higgins Field
6:30pm
--
Wednesday, April 22nd

Track & Field, Boys Frosh-Soph vs. Archbishop Mitty HS

SF/Stadium
3:00pm
--
2:00pm

Track & Field, Boys Varsity vs. Archbishop Mitty HS

SF/Stadium
3:00pm
--
2:00pm

Track & Field, Girls JV vs. Archbishop Mitty HS

SF/Stadium
3:00pm
--
2:00pm

Track & Field, Girls Varsity vs. Archbishop Mitty HS

SF/Stadium
3:00pm
--
2:00pm

Swimming & Diving, Boys JV vs. Sacred Heart Cathedral HS (Diving)

SF/Aquatic Center
3:00pm
--
2:00pm

Swimming & Diving, Boys Varsity vs. Sacred Heart Cathedral HS (Diving)

SF/Aquatic Center
3:00pm
--
2:00pm

Swimming & Diving, Girls JV vs. Sacred Heart Cathedral HS (Diving)

SF/Aquatic Center
3:00pm
--
2:00pm

Swimming & Diving, Girls Varsity vs. Sacred Heart Cathedral HS (Diving)

SF/Aquatic Center
3:00pm
--
2:00pm

Lacrosse, Boys Varsity vs Archbishop Mitty HS

Archbishop Mitty HS campus
3:30pm
1 Bus (V&JV-6) + 1van
1:45pm

Lacrosse, Boys JV vs Archbishop Mitty HS

Archbishop Mitty HS campus
5:00pm
1 Bus (V&JV-6) + 1van
1:45pm

Lacrosse, Girls JV vs Harker HS

Harker School
5:00pm
1 Bus (6)
3:30pm

Gymnastics, Girls JV vs Lowell HS

Lowell HS campus
5:30pm
1 Bus (V&JV-P)
3:30pm

Gymnastics, Girls Varsity vs Lowell HS

Lowell HS campus
5:30pm
1 Bus (V&JV-P)
3:30pm
Thursday, April 23rd

Tennis, Boys JV vs. Bellarmine College Preparatory

Cuesta Park Tennis Center
2:45pm
--
2:00pm

Swimming & Diving, Boys JV vs. Sacred Heart Cathedral HS

SF/Aquatic Center
3:00pm
--
2:00pm

Swimming & Diving, Boys Varsity vs. Sacred Heart Cathedral HS

SF/Aquatic Center
3:00pm
--
2:00pm

Swimming & Diving, Girls JV vs. Sacred Heart Cathedral HS

SF/Aquatic Center
3:00pm
--
2:00pm

Swimming & Diving, Girls Varsity vs. Sacred Heart Cathedral HS

SF/Aquatic Center
3:00pm
--
2:00pm

Golf, Boys Varsity vs. Junipero Serra HS

Shoreline GC
3:00pm
2 Vans
2:10pm

Tennis, Boys Varsity vs Bellarmine College Preparatory

Wallenberg Park
3:30pm
2 Vans
2:10pm

Volleyball, Boys JV vs. Bellarmine College Preparatory

SF/Burns
4:00pm
--

Lacrosse, Girls Varsity vs Sacred Heart Prep HS

Sacred Heart Prep HS campus
4:00pm
1 Bus (V&JV-6)
2:10pm

Volleyball, Boys Varsity vs. Bellarmine College Preparatory

SF/Burns
5:30pm
--

Lacrosse, Girls JV vs Sacred Heart Prep HS

Sacred Heart Prep HS campus
5:30pm
1 Bus (V&JV-6)
2:10pm
Friday, April 24th

Baseball, Freshman vs Junipero Serra HS

Chanteloup Field, San Mateo
3:30pm
B(JV&F-6) drop +2van
1:45pm

Lacrosse, Girls Varsity vs Saint Ignatius HS

Saint Ignatius HS campus
3:30pm
1 Bus (V&JV-6)
1:15pm

Softball, JV vs Saint Ignatius HS

Fairmont Field, Pacifica
4:00pm
2 Vans
1:45pm

Baseball, JV vs Junipero Serra HS

Junipero Serra HS campus
4:00pm
B(JV&F-6) drop +1van
1:45pm

Baseball, Varsity vs. Junipero Serra HS

SF/Higgins Field
4:00pm
--

Softball, Varsity vs. Saint Ignatius HS

SF/Lower Field
4:00pm
--

Lacrosse, Girls JV vs Saint Ignatius HS

Saint Ignatius HS campus
4:45pm
1 Bus (V&JV-6)
1:15pm

Gymnastics, Girls JV vs Tracy HS, Kimball HS, Gilroy HS, Christopher HS

Gilroy HS campus
5:30pm
1 Bus (V&JV-P)
3:00pm

Gymnastics, Girls Varsity vs Tracy HS, Kimball HS, Gilroy HS, Christopher HS

Gilroy HS campus
5:30pm
1 Bus (V&JV-P)
3:00pm
Saturday, April 25th

Volleyball, Boys Varsity vs Granite Bay Tournament

Granite Bay HS campus
2 Vans

Baseball, Freshman vs Sacred Heart Cathedral HS

Westborough Park
10:00am
1 Bus (6)
8:00am

Baseball, Varsity vs. Sacred Heart Cathedral HS

SF/Higgins Field
12:00pm
--

Baseball, JV vs Sacred Heart Cathedral HS

Westborough Park
1:00pm

Baseball, Varsity vs. ALUMNI

SF/Higgins Field
3:30pm

Scoreboard

Team/Opponent Score Result
Friday, April 24th
Gymnastics, Girls JV 165.1 Win
Tracy HS, Kimball HS, Gilroy HS, Christopher HS -  
Gymnastics, Girls Varsity 148.5 Win
Tracy HS, Kimball HS, Gilroy HS, Christopher HS -  
Lacrosse, Girls JV 8 Win
Saint Ignatius HS 7  
Softball, JV 8 Win
Saint Ignatius HS 2  
Baseball, JV 6 Win
Junipero Serra HS 3  
Baseball, Varsity 0 Loss
Junipero Serra HS 8  
Softball, Varsity 2 Loss
Saint Ignatius HS 9  
Baseball, Freshman 0 Loss
Junipero Serra HS 14  
Lacrosse, Girls Varsity 3 Loss
Saint Ignatius HS 15  
Thursday, April 23rd
Volleyball, Boys Varsity 3 Win
Bellarmine College Preparatory 0  
Lacrosse, Girls JV 14 Win
Sacred Heart Prep HS 3  
Volleyball, Boys JV 1 Loss
Bellarmine College Preparatory 2  
Lacrosse, Girls Varsity 16 Win
Sacred Heart Prep HS 11  
Tennis, Boys Varsity 1 Loss
Bellarmine College Preparatory 6  
Swimming & Diving, Boys JV 134 Win
Sacred Heart Cathedral HS 18  
Swimming & Diving, Boys Varsity 151 Win
Sacred Heart Cathedral HS 31  
Swimming & Diving, Girls JV 140 Win
Sacred Heart Cathedral HS 29  
Swimming & Diving, Girls Varsity 153 Win
Sacred Heart Cathedral HS 20  
Golf, Boys Varsity 200 Win
Junipero Serra HS 201  
Tennis, Boys JV 1 Loss
Bellarmine College Preparatory 6  
booster.jpg

Contact Information

1885 Miramonte Avenue
Mountain View, CA 94040
650 968-1213, Fax: 650 968-0856

Michael Pilawski, Director of Athletics
E-mail, ext. 255

Jennifer Teijeiro, Administrative Asst.
E-mail, ext. 254

Chris Volta, Associate Athletic Director
Sports Information Director
Summer Sports Camp Director
E-mail, ext. 650

Dave Osorio, Associate Athletic Director
Equipment Manager
E-mail, ext. 240

Andrew Wun, Strength & Cond. Coach
E-mail, ext. 698

Scott Heinrichson, Head Athletic Trainer
E-mail, ext. 276

Kevin Yamashiro, Athletic Trainer
E-mail, ext. 205

Barry Ivers, Game Supervisor
E-mail, ext. 644

League: WCAL
Section: CCS/CIF